Nesbett Cemetery Grafton Township, Lorain County, Ohio
Transcribed from Lorain County's out-of-print publication, Cemetery Inscriptions of Lorain County, Ohio 1980, by volunteer Deb Mohler, 2000.
Nesbett Cemetery is located on the north side of SR 57, 1 ¾ miles east of Grafton and ½ mile west of SR 83. The land was obtained from William, Catherine, Betsey, Sarah and Mary Nesbett on March 26, 1847 for the sole purpose of a public burying ground. It contained 96 rods of land. The earliest date on a tombstone is that of Robert Nesbet or Nesbit who died September 6, 1820. For information on Nesbett Cemetery: contact Peg Breitweg, 345 Beldon Rd, Avon Lake OH 44012-2203, phone 440-933-5996 or phone Sexton, Tom Giese, 440-926-3271.
DOWD (DAWD)
Philenia, wife George W., d Aug 16, 1842, 29y
John M., d Aug 23, 1842, 4y, son George W.
CHAMBERLAIN
Amy PERKINS, 1798-1873
John, d Aug 9, 1851, 51y 5m 21d
Amy P., d Oct 21, 1873, 75y 5m 19d
John, 1797-1851
PERKINS
Deacon, d Oct 9, 1890, 86y 6m 16d
Lucy, wife, d Sept 11, 1861, 59y
Julia A. EGGLESTON, wife T., d July 22, 1880 70y
Ruth, mother, wife Ebenezer, d July 15, 1858, 81y 3m
Ruth, sister, dau Ebenezer & Ruth, d Jan 21, 1858, 19y 1m
Margaret, wife J.D., dau M & P TERPENNING, d May 31, 1852, 26y
Electa V., youngest dau Thomas & Lucy, d May 11, 1861, 21y 7m 15d
THOMPSON
Jared, d Sept 8, 1873, 79y, GAR (Should be War 1812)
THOMPSON
Mary, wife Joseph, d Mar 1837, 73y
Joseph, husband of Mary SISSON, d Nov. 8, 1937, 77y, Rev. War
Sophronia, wife Jarad, dau N. TURNER, d Dec 13, 1859, 62y?
Adolph G., son Jared & Sophronia, d Feb 25, 1833, 11y 10m
Giles S., d Oct 18, 1836, 35y
Jacob A., son Jared & Sophronia, d Dec 19, 1842, 7y 6m 22d
Elizabeth J., d Aug 31, 1845, 18y 6m 8d
GILBERT
Banford, d Sept 24, 1835? 66y
FRISBEE
Lucy, wife Alx., d Dec 15, 1858, 35y
Roswell T., son Alx & Lucy, d Mar 22, 1859, 3m
Lucretia, wife Alx., dau Dea. Jirah DEAN, d Sept 2, 1854, 44y
Helen, dau Alx. & Lucretta, d Oct 11, 1855, 15y 9m 5d
VAN DEUSEN
Isaac L., d Apr 17, 1852, 64y
Mary, wife Jacob, dau G. BURRINGTON, d Sept 13, 1836, 83y
Lovina, wife Isaac L., d Nov 1, 1843, 53y
RAWSON
Dolley, wife Jonathan, d Dec 1, 1844, 54y 7m
NESBET / NESBIT
Robert, d Sept 6, 1820, 66y
Mary, wife, d Aug 15, 1833, 77y
Catherine, d Oct 24, 1872, 84y
Elizabeth, d Jan 3, 1875, 81y
Nancy A., d June 19, 1833, 43y
Sarah, d May 28, 1874, 78y
Mary, d Dec 11, 1872, 81y
Wm I., Rev., d Dec 4, 1865, 65y
Amy A., wife, d Dec 30, 1890, 72y
SHADFORD
John, d Nov 29, 1851, 69y 8m 23d
POWERS
Jane, wife Henry, d Dec 9, 1843, 30y
AMES
David B., d June 4, 1843, 48y?
Anna wife, d Aug 3, 1877, 81y
ROWE
Francis E., Jan 15, 1804-Dec 17, 1890
Sarah S., wife, d May 13, 1838, 57y
R______
Mary, 81 or 84y
Garreth, d July 20, 1836, 2y
Mary Ann, d July 21, 1836, 1y
NOBLES
James, d July 18, 1833, 52y 6m 23d
Eliazbeth, wife Robert URIAS, June 25, 1796-Jan 6, 1884
URIAS
Robert, Feb 2, 1810-Oct 7, 1900
COLEMAN
Francis, d Jan 21, 1834, 10y
COLEMAN
John, husb Sarah, d Aug 23, 1864, 73y
HANCE
Jerome, son H & R, d May 22, 1867, 26y 9m
Hiram, Aug 31, 1810-Jan 22, 1886, 75y 4m 22d
Roda Ann, wife, d July 2, 1885, 65y 2m
Jeremiah, d July 25, 1863, 93y
Abigal, wife, d Jan 2, 1876, 86y
BLANTERN
Joseph, Aug 28, 1827-Oct 5, 1901
Charlotte, Apr 26, 1853-Oct 26, 1858
Robert, Jan 29, 1772-Feb 9, 1849
Elizabeth, June 4, 1787-Dec 1, 1879
Ceres, June 15, 1831-Mar 12, 1834
HOPWOOD
Thomas, d June 27, 1862, 53y
Hannah, Nov 1, 1803-Dec 17, 1898
LYNDES
Phedory, wife F.W., d June 20, 1862, 24y 7m 5d
RIDGWAY
Richard
Mary, wife, d Sept 13, 1872, 62y 6m
William H., son R & M, d July 7, 1857, 22y 21d
Mary A., dau R & M, d Mar 29, 1833? 3m
CURTIS
Eliza, d July 10, 1883, 54y
PECK
Anna Eliza, dau Simon & Sophrona, d Sept 3, 1859, 3y 3m 2d
PECK
Benjamin, b. 1780 in VT, d July 30, 1847, 67y, War of 1812
Anna Averill, b. Sept 20, 1782 in Sunderland, Bennington Co VT, d Jan 9, 1882
Sally HUNT, dau B & A PECK, b. 1815 in Shelburne, Chittenden Co VTd Mar 22, 1843, 28y
FELT
Emiline, dau Vomard? & Julia, d May 2, 1839, 7y 9m 17d
Mehitable DAVIS, Mother of Voman FELT, b. May 29, 1776 in Somers, Tolland Co CT. d Sept 19, 1869? 87y?
SHELDEN
Wm., d Nov 28, 1844, 19y
Roxanna, wife, d Dec 5, 1861, 64y 2m 10d
Osler F., son Wm & R, d___ 3y
INGERSOLL
Wm., Major, d Nov 10, 1837, War 1812
Marcy, wife, d July 17, 1843, 79y
Seth C., d Feb 15, 1859, 73y
Polly, wife, d Apr 30, 1852, 64y
Edward, d Oct 9, 1853, 23y 5m 2d
THORP
Caleb, d June 22, 1841, 61y
Ruth, wife, d Nov 5, 1850, 70y 6m
Ira S., Feb 26, 1816-Aug 10, 1885, father
Sarah J., wife, Jan 28, 1819-July 6, 1892, mother
BURT
Hannah, wife Aaron, d Feb 17, 1850, 90y
INGERSOLL
Thomas, d Sept 30, 1871, 76y 10m 13d
Violet, dau Aaron & Hannah BURT, wife T., d Oct 18, 1870, 70y 6m
Ithiel Burt, son T & V, d Apr 13, 1849, 28y 2m
ANDREWS
Philinda, wife John B., d Sept 28, 1833, 61y
Cynthia L., wife E.L. SPERRY, dau J & P, d Dec 17, 1830?
RAWSON
David A., d Mar 19, 1900, 80y 5m 7d
Amonda M., wife, d May 16, 1826, 52y 1m 8d
Jimmie, son David & Malvina, d May 31, 1850, 3y 2m 8d
Willie, son David & Malvina, d Oct 25, 1873, 16y 11d
LOVEJOY
Alexander, d Sept 16, 1855, 20y 6m
George L., son S & S, d Nov 3, 1832, 11y 11m 13d
Joseph B., d Oct 21, 1851, 23y 3m
HANCE
Harriet, wife Sterling, dau? d 1856, 29y 8m 1d
LYNDES
Fred K?, d June 20, 1865, 92y 1m 6d
HYLAND
George, 1819-1895
Elizabeth, 1831-1913
Emma, 1861-1877
BENZING
A.K., d Feb 17, 1880, 3m
A.M., d Mar 9, 1870
CONNER
Joseph C., 1937-1959
WILLIAMS
Ernest A., Nov 24, 1892-Mar 27, 1959, Ohio Pvt Co A 131 Engrs WWI
JENKINS
Grace Lee, mother, 1935-1965
Baby boy Scott, Apr 19, 1957
Dannie Lee, June 4, 1954
ESTES
Teresa Ann, dau, June 26, 1964
Baby boy Gregory, Dec 31, 1958
SINES
Gay Marie, 1950-1952
MOORE
Baby, July 10, 1954
James Ray son, 1955-1956
BRING
Arthur, no dates
JENKINS
Brend Joyce, Apr 8, 1948
Kenny Ray, Sept 28, 1942
Lenny Lee, Sept 28, 1942
LANAGHAN
JN Co I 52nd Ohio Inf, GAR
LANGFORD
Baby girl, Jan 23, 1970
ROLLYSON
Baby boy, Oct 17, 1971
Wilbert, Jr., May 26, 1969-Dec 15, 1969
LOOP
Angela, July 14, 1971-Sept 18, 1971
GAMBLE
John, d Sept 21, 1883, 23y?
William, d Oct ___, 28y
WOODROFF
John, Feb 7, 1798-Feb 1, 1877
NOVAK
Gottlieb, 1937
Anna, 1946
NOVAK
Emiel R., 1892-
Florence E., 1892-1962
LANG
Frank, father, 1883-1967
Frances, mother, 1885-1946
TABLER
Frederick J., father, 1910-1949
Thomas D., 1900-1944, HDGS Co 42 Reg U.S. Army, WWI
WHITE
Edward C., 1871-1948
Margaret C., 1877-1955
REMELIUS
Mary C., 1860-1947
CLARK
Lucy M., 1869-1958
TRAN
Frank J., 1872-1947
Anna M., 1873-1934
Charles J., son, 1897-1939
AHEUTHUER or ANENTNER
Caroline, 1877-1902
KOLINSKI
Fredricka, 1839-1909
Anton, 1847-1912
GRANT
George, 1817-1894
Catherine FACER, 1825-1898
John C., Oct 30, 1861-Feb 19, 1881, 19y 3m 20d
HORNBY
Fred Douglas, father, 1873-1939
Ella E. HARLEY, mother, 1874-1939
Earl, baby
Henry, Aug 31, 1897-Dec 10, 1968
LANGDON
Jane, wife Charles, d Feb 18, 1860, 36y 10m
GOODEN
Russell J., 1906-
Rachel M. HORNBY, 1899-1970
GOODEN
Richard E., 1928-1968
Barbara M. WIRTH, 1934-
HORNBY
Hattie E., wife D. WILSON, 1871-1893
Harvey, inf son, 1893
WURST
Earl H., 1874-1950
Effie J., 1880-
WILLIAMS
Alda M., 1891-1892
ABPAMOSKA
Ernest R., baby, Feb 14, 1919-Feb 14, 1919
WILLIAMS
Robert C., 1867-1922
Amelia W., 1871-1943
MINNICK
Edward J., Nov 20, 1882-Aug 19, 1904?
RISING
Norma G., 1916-1937
Marie J., 1885-1956
CORNING
Philinda, wife Howard, d Oct 18, 1873, 27y 9m 27d
Alonzo, son Howard & Philinda, ___ 26, 1851?
NESBETT
Daniel, 1854-1916
Mattie R., wife, d Oct 5, 1879, 22y
Donna M., wife, d Nov 1, 1898, 32 or 28 y
Sarah WHITCOMB, wife, 1856-1916
HORNBY
Henry, Feb 1, 1833-Mar 31, 1895
Jane E. WAITE, wife, Feb 17, 1835-Dec 9, 1910
Martha R., wife D. NESBETT, 1857-1879
Emma D., 1860-1875
Charles H., 1864-1878
HORNBY
George William, 1861-1945
BUSH
Walter D., 1873-1949
C. Mina, 1875-1953
BUCHOLZ
Gustav, Nov 21, 1862-Oct 15, 1899 (In German)
SCHOTT
Augusta, 1868-1950
Christian, 1842-1923
BLOOMFIELD
Hannah, mother, b England, d Apr 26, 1894, 68y
John, father, b England, d Feb 1, 1899, 79y
TURNER
Jonathan, Jan 4, 1811-Aug 12, 1899
Maria, Feb 17, 1818-May 5, 1902
BOWMAN
Frank, 1868-1951
Ellen, 1867-1950
Sophronia, mother, 1838-1910
TRAN
Elmer D., 1878-1969
Margaret, 1889-1937
WILDENHEIM
Bruno, father, 1875-1965
Gottfried, 1834-1899
STRICKLAND
Ada E., 1858-1924
NOBLES
Henry, 1819-1893
Mary, 1829-1912
LYNDES
Orville, d Sept 13, 1888, 83y 6m 7d
Mary, Wife, Jan 9, 1804-Jan 4, 1893
BUSH
George D., 1886-1945
Eunice HORNBY, 1889-
FAUVER
Emerett Robson, 1849-1931
Rose FAUVER HORNSBY, 1857-1942
SCHWORER
George, 1855-1924
Anna E., wife, Jan 1, 1860-Oct 8, 1895
SCHWORER
Jacob, 1850-1927
Elizabeth K., 1864-1954
Freddie, inf son J & L
LINDERMAN
Asa V., 1829-1907
Ruth A., 1831-1910
LINDERMAN
Joseph, Dec 28, 1787-Aug 13, 1876, War 1812
Martha, wife, Jan 18, 1804-Aug 30, 1882
William, son J & M, d July 4, 1862, 19y 9m 8d
TOMASHESKA
Augusta, 1885-1917
REICHARD
Willard, father, 1846-1917
Ella A., mother, 1859-1936
PRATT
Annie May, Sept 23, 1886-July 4, 1887
Etta PRATT CASTLE, 1883-1970
Matthew T., 1855-1947
Ida L., wife, 1859-1940
LYNDES
Anson, Co H 41 Ohio Inf, GAR
Lottey, mother, 1835-1923
PALMER
Frank, 1857-1934
Mina, 1861-1925
NOBLES
John, Dec 18, 1827-Apr 15, 1900
Elizabeth ROWE, Feb 19, 1830-May 7, 1914
SCHOOP
Wm. N., 1828-1900
Sarah M. THORP, wife, 1843-1911
HOPWOOD
Frederick A., May 24, 1848-Aug 10, 1902
WILKINS
Dana C., 1889-1968
Earl Herman, son, Nov 20, 1925-Apr 9, 1926
Walter H., son, May 30-June 21, 1921
Ruth A., dau, Mar 1-Apr 13, 1923
KEISLER
Reinhold, father, 1852-1923
Wilhelmine, mother, 1856-1930
BARNARD
Calvin A., June 17, 1807-Nov 25, 1895
REICHARD
Willis, 1846-1890
Sarah, 1854-1916
Willis, Co__ 135th Ohio Inf, GAR
HALLADAY
D.G. ? Oct 25, 1828-Feb 17, 1903
Roxanna, wife, Oct 25, 1829-Feb 17, 1896
HALLADAY
Ernest S., son E & M, d Oct 10, 1875, 2y 7m 20d
Evalina, dau E & M, d Sept 6, 1881, 1y 11m 25d
Edwin R., son E & M, d Apr 9, 1883, 1y 7m 20d
MOLE
Henry, d July 14, 1907, 85y
Anna GARDENER, wife, d Nov 11, 1871, 45y
John, son Henry & Ann, d Mar 25, 1883, 30y 2m 5d
HEATH
Baby, Aug 6, 1946
ROLL
William, son, 1930-1969
MOORE
Wanna D., father, 1930-1965
Mary M., mother, 1927-
SPITZER
Roe, 1897-1955
Gertrude, 1898-1954
MUFFLY
Ralph M., Oct 10, 1899-Nov 14, 1948, Ohio Pvt 56 AAF FTR SQ, WWII
MUFFLY
Clarence, father, 1916-1956
PARKS
Eva May, 1904-1949
KOLINSKI
Frank M., 1877-1935
Maxine E., 1915-1928
Ralph H., 1909-1949
Wilhelmina, 1878-1954
GORMAN
James, 1867-1952
Willard J., 1871-1933
Peter, 1875-1936
CLAPP
Luther, father, 1860-1950
Cassie E., mother, 1865-1944
Perry O., 1890-1965
ROWLEY
Walter B., 1885-1962
Donna M., 1887-
RICHARDS
Leland D., 1894-1963
Adelheid W., 1898-
TABLER
William A., 1895-
Nelda E., 1897-1965
ELDRED
Elliott H., 1902-1971
Emma Lou, 1901-
ROTHGERY
Albert M., husb Alice, 1880-1945
BREMKE
John, father, 1862-1908
Ernestine GAIESKE, 1864-1938
MEYNE
Vernon H., 1899-1954
Baby boy, 1927
GIBSON
Lorenzo D., 1858-1947
Lois A., 1858-1936
Irene, dau, 1889-1953
TABLER
William H., 1854-1941
Minnie, 1867-1949
CARMEL
Eugene H., 1876-1950
Blanche, 1882-1941
SCHWORER
Florence H., 1895-1942
SCHWORER
Gordon, 1897-1953
Marjory, 1900-1960
JARKOWSKI
Albert G., Feb 22, 1911-Mar 6, 1965, Ohio TEC 5 Engineers, WWII
SUSAK
Betty J., 1928-1968
EDWARDS
George C., 1902-
Blanche I., 1908-1960
FINLEY
William L., 1904-1962
Maxine M., 1907-
TABLETT
Edward L., son, 1929-1946
JARKOWSKI
August, 1880-1956
Mary, 1887-1939
Eleanore, 1919-1944
TREMBATH
Thomas T., 1890-1969
Frances, 1898-1955
LOGAN
Charles E., 1879-1939
LOGAN
Oddie B., 1882-1965
LOWE
W. Edgar, 1869-1936
Della M., 1886-1957
RUDER
Perry, 1897-1972
Gladys, 1898-
RUDER
Neola G., 1905-1936
RUDER
Andrew, 1863-1935
Mary B., 1869-1955
RISING
Inf son Leon & Donna, 1940
HOWARD
Grace E. RISING, 1895-1927
MAGLOTT
Lillie M., 1896-1932
BOWMAN
William, father, 1862-1957
Emma, mother, 1864-1926
GAIEWSKA
Christ Adolph, Ohio Mach Mate 2 CL U.S. N.R.F., Mar 13, 1936
SPIETH
Harold A., 1895-1969
Nellie M., 1896-
SPIETH
Baby
SMITH
Elizabeth J., 1849-1925
BURNS
Nancy I., mother, 1876-1945
STARKEY
Mary E., mother, 1873-1953
ALDRICH
Eugene G., son, 1929-1950
CHAMBERLAIN
Frank L., 1883-1951
Florence B., 1884-1968
REICHARD
Teena A., mother, 1889-1930
Russel W., father, 1886-1967
Marian E., wife, 1904-1971
WILEY
Arthur B., Mar 14, 1895-Feb 16, 1955, Mech 5 REGT FARD WWI
BERGENSTEIN
William Leon, July 6, 1971-July 7, 1971
BRITTING
Meinrad G., 1868-1940
Emilie M., 1870-1937
HULL
Shirley Mae, baby, Apr 4, 1938-Feb 3, 1939
McCLINTOCK
Charles L., 1865-1941
Carrie, 1876-1939
McCLINTOCK
Lillian 1919-1937
HENDERSON
Leona J., dau Fred & Katharine, Feb 22, 1940-Mar 9, 1943
NESBETT
Richard, 1923-1924
HICKS
Mabel NESBETT, 1885-1956
GREMORE
Pauline I., 1900-1930
EBERHART
Hugh, 1880-1955
EBERHART
Clarence, 1884-1928
Margaret, 1854-1937
Albert, 1853-1931
CHAMBERLAIN
William, father, 1858-1945
Sarah C., mother, 1861-1939
Norman, son, 1890-1941
RENNER
Mary CHAMBERLAIN, 1898-1927
SCHWORER
Frank L., 1886-1961
Florence N., 1886-1961
SCHWORER
Loren, May 5-May 8, 1925
RISING
Arthur F., July 17, 1887-Aug 28, 1955, Ohio CPL Co K 359 Inf WWI
RISING
Conrad, father, 1848-1924
Caroline, mother, 1859-1945
NOLAN
William N., 1854-1928
Sophia M., 1852-1932
McALUIFF (sp?)
Roy David, 1952-1952
BAIN
Peggy Lou, 1959-1959
WEILAND
Caroline, mother, 1843-1923
ZIELKE
H., mother, 1842-1923
ZIELKE
Julius H., husb, Feb 10, 1879-Nov 18, 1940
Gustav, 1872-1948
Fred, 1874-1948
August, 1884-1949
BURGER
Robert, 1872-1928
JAKELSKY
Anton, 1872-1944
Anna, 1883-1969
HICKS
No names or dates
CORNING
Jane I., wife Hobart, d May 20, 1863, 21y 11m 20d
GOODMAN
Betsy, wife George, d Oct 4, 1856, 42y 8m 25d
Mahala B., wife _____
BRECKENRIDGE
Justin, father, d Jan 20, 1871, 75y 6m
Elizabeth K., mother, d Mar 17, 1872, 68y 7m
D. I., d Jan 10, 1873, 53y
HOLBROOK
Benjamin, d Aug 28, 1880, 68y
Grace, wife, d Sept 6, 1907, 95y 11m 18d
Helen, wife Henry, d Mar 2, 1877, 26y 10m
TURNER
Wm., Capt., d Sept 18, 1868, 92y War 1812
Mary, wife, d Apr 10, 1870, 93y
John, son Wm & Mary, d June 11, 19__
MEYERS
Pearl Annie, 6wks
JEEPKANS
F. (from plot-map, stone broken)
WATKINS
Benjamin, d Apr 9, 1863, 41y, O.V.S.S. GAR
CURTIS
Harvey A., d Feb 11, 1861, 63y 8m 11d
Alice, dau RA & EG, d Mar 18, 1863?
Francis H., son MM & LJ, d Apr 3, 1876? 3y 13d
MATTESON
Ida E., d Jan 26, 1870
RADCLIFF
George, wife George, d June 28, 1870, 36y 8m
MORGAN
John, d July 15, 1852
ROBSON
Wm., Feb 26, 1850-Mar 6, 1878
Angeline WILSON, wife, Feb 1, 1850-Mar 23, 1924
Baby, d May 3, 1877
Gertrude ROBSON RUDER, 1877-1916
Lucy May, 1877-1946
BUDER
George, d June 2, 1876, 44y 4m 9d
Sophia O., wife, d Oct 14, 1865, 32y
Charley, son G & _, d Mar 29, 1868, 1y 5m
Mary Augusta, dau G & _, d Feb 26, 1869, 7m 11d
Ellen, d Aug 20, 1875, 6y?
MEANS
Joseph, d Feb 24, 1862, 22y 10m 5d
HEWSON
Robert, d Aug 6, 1859, 59y
LINDERMAN
Erastus, 1827-1907
Sarah, 1834-1921
NESBETT
Henry C., 1860-1941
Elma R., 1861-1946
THOMPSON
Edward, 1840-1997, GAR
Louise BELL, wife, 1846-1927
Mother, 1838-1898
DANIELS
Lincoln B., 1826-1907
Elizabeth L., wife, 1836-1917
SCHWORER
Lena WEBBER, 1860-1942
WALKER
William C., 1885-1941
DANIELS
Fred W., 1863-1934
Jessie R., 1865-1931
MUFFLEY
Lawrence Allen, Jan 8, 1911-Dec 4, 1911
George Leonard, Dec 20, 1892-Nov 27, 1918
Lawrence A., 1869-1937
Rosalie L., 1878-1931
CLARK
Edward L., 1878-1947
Mark H., son
Mabel E., 1880-1945
Martin, son
BRING
Albert, father, 1858-1929
Wilhelmine, mother, 1857-1918
WEBER
Jacob, Aug 17, 1847-Apr 4, 1898, GAR
Elsie, Nov 16, 1898-Feb 15, 1898
JAGO
Caleb G., 1843-1910
Fanny, wife, 1844-1922
Richard Y., 1868-1894
Caleb G., Jr., 1876-1936
BANISTER
Elmer D., 1867-1925
Edith M., wife, 1872-1955
HITCHCOCK
Nelson G., 1898-1964
Marion D., 1899-
HITCHCOCK
Mary Benzing, 1874-1938
Willis Nelson, 1870-1949
KEISLER
John, 1858-1916
Caroline, wife, 1857-1922
KEISLER
William F., 1893-1951
BLADOWSKI
Frank, 1884-1958
Ella L., 1889-
NESBETT
Robert, 1848-1925
Mary THORP, 1850-1920
Lorena E., 1875-1921
BOURKEL
William S., Jan 7, 1892-Sept 14, 1967
Alta N., Sept 20, 1892-Feb 2, 1966
CLARK
Myrtle W., 1890-1943
Fannie E., 1854-1946
Lorenzo D., 1851-1921
GUYESKE
Frederick, 1883-1960
Pauline, 1892-1968
FIEDENS
John J., 1873-1931
Marie A., 1881-1958
WOODINGS
Jonathan, 1867-1948
Annie L., 1868-1937
Evelyn M., 1902-1936
Ernest A., 1899-1922
HEATH
Albert, 1879-1948
Laura, 1883-1947
Clyde, 1918-1919
Margie, 1921-1923
CLARK
John C., 1873-1952
Hatha (or Natha) R., 1875-1953
BEAVOR
Hattie, b.Oct 24, 1844, Eaton OH, d 1928
Charles Leonard, Apr 25, 1837 Monroe Co NY , d. 1919, GAR
KELLEY
Dorothy A., mother, 1924-
Harold R., son, 1943-1970
HEATH
Ray T., 1881-
Mercy A., 1885-1943
BENZING
George, 1841-1931
Mary G., wife, 1846-1920
TOMASHESKA
Karl, 1854-1939
Caroline, wife, 1855-1920
Emil, 1889-1915
HITCHCOCK
Dwight B., 1880-1949
Harry Hobart, father, 1843-1927
Eleanor BRECKENRIDGE, mother, 1844-1916
Caroline, 1878-1962
GIBSON
William J., 1831-1901
Anna E., 1841-1935
Ray (or Roy) J., 1884-1905
Nettie C., 1872-1948
HIGBE or HIGGIE
Joseph F., May 25, 1883-Jan 6 1898
BARTLETT
Hattie, 1885-1948
Mary Jane, 1881-1932
Angeline, wife L.A., Mar 18, 1847-Mar 1, 1892
CORNING
B.S., father, Nov 16, 1812-Sept 16, 1892
Elmina, mother, Feb 22, 1811-Feb 9, 1891
BEAVER
Wm., d Aug 22, 1877, 84y
Rebecca (Matthews), wife, b. Dec. 7, 1802, d Jan 19, 1892, 89y
ARTRESS
Mother, 1841-1902
Alice RUDER, 1875-1907
Rosa M. BRYDEN, 1867-1923
Wm. BRYDEN, 1868-1947
BROOKS
George W., 1842-1914, GAR
Mary, wife, 1851-1925
Libbie May, 1881-1905
ROGERS
Louie, Sept 13, 1884-May 9, 1905
Linus M., Co C 128 Ohio Inf, RW should be CW
NOBLE
Frank S., 1862-1905
Alice C., wife, 1862-1922
STOCK
William, 1855-1907
Dora, wife, 1861-1941
ZACHARIAS
Fredrick J., 1864-1912
Minerva E., 1867-1938
Inf. (illegible)
Inf. (illegible)
JONES
Eliphalet, 1840-1923
Sophia, wife, 1843-1916
Ollie KING, dau, 1877-1904
Robert HORNBY, 1846-1913, GAR
KINSLEY
Bert, 1863-1960
Sarah, 1870-1942
BLADOWSKI
Martin, 1848-1914
Wilhelmina, wife, 1861-1919
BAMRICK
John R., 1841-1930
Mary C., 1831-1916
Nellie, 1874-1970
John H., 1873-1951
MANUS
G. B., 1852-1917
Sylvia, mother, 1856-1939
PODLICH
Wilhelm, 1847-1921
Henrietta, 1851-
STRICKLAND
Harley, 1889-1961
Vina, 1892-1918
McCORMICK
John W., 1855-1927
Archie A, 1890-1968
STRICKLAND
John J., 1852-1924
WILKINS
Russell E., 1922-1923
Duly N., 1895-
Martha, mother, 1898-
KEASEY
Wenfield? 1851-1941
Sarah, 1853-1932
HILDEBRANDT
Victor, 1900-1966
WEAVER
Luella V., mother, 1887-1921
ROGERS
Frank, father, 1866-1935
Rhoda, mother, 1864-1932
EASTERWOOD
Clarence, father, 1871-1948
Sarah L., mother, Mar 29, 1845-Oct 4, 1914
TWEKSBURY
Clara, mother, 1903-1936
Baby Hist, d 1924
MOHLER
Leon J., 1857-1938
Alice C., 1863-1930
Ralph Leroy, 1889-1913
TRAN
Amos, 1837-1916
Mary, wife, 1897-1921
PARKHURST
Grant, Co F 111 Pa Inf, GAR
TRAN
Emma, 1855-1912
McCLINTOCK
Arthur, 1877-
Grace, 1885-1950
Homer, 1873-1936
Mary, 1845-1926
Frank, 1844-1910
HOSLER
J. Emery, 1874-1935
Anna K., 1880-1968
ZACHARIAS
Edward, 1868-1942
Robert E., son, 1937-1959
Floyd M., father, 1901-1955
HOFFMAN
Leo, father, Mar 4, 1844
Mother, 1823-1908
Lydia, mother, wife, d Dec 18, 1915
GUNDER
Ephraim, 1856-1934
Grace, 1874-1947
DIMKE
John W., 1873-1946
Jeannette, 1871-1962
BARTLETT
Dwight C., 1876-1945
Lucretia, 1880-1944
MYERS
James M., 1868-1948
Minnie A., 1871-1944
DUSSEL
Edward J., 1873-1951
Myrtle E., 1879-1945
DUSSEL
Norman, 1912-1945
OBERG
John H., husb, 1903-
Harriett E., 1904-1969
HANCHETT
George W., 1857-1931
Eva E., 1863-1929
Leo G., father, 1895-1943
Carlos Lee, Mar 10, 1931-Aug 12, 1950, Ohio PFC 7 CAV (INF) DIV KOREA PH
TRAN
Mathew, 1825-1877
Elizabeth, wife, 1838-1914
DEITS
Caleb, Nov ? 1859, 67y 5m
CLARK
Mary, wife Caleb DIETS, d Spr 29, 1869?
ROBSON
Belle I., wife Tho’s E., July 1, 1855-Dec 25, 1891
Tho’s E., Nov 29, 1853-Sept 21, 1916
NOBLES
Arthur, 1889-1889
Frank K., 1864-1931
Hattie L., 1866-1943
JANTZ
Emil, 1870-1941
Karoline, 1872-1916
Arthur, 1893-1893
Emma, 1867-1950
Otto, 1869-1932
KEISLER
John C., father, 1892-1964
Gertrude H., mother, 1894-1961
HOWSER
Faye, dau, 1940-1943
NESBETT
Murray L., 1887-1943
Jerome W., 1857-1940
Mary D., 1858-1915
TRAN
James W., 1867-1953
Ida A ROBSON, 1871-1914
HOWARD
Franklin W., 1872-1928
Edith F., 1874-1958
Milo E., Rev, 1893-1917
Ethel K., 1892-
NESBETT
Corinne WEIDNER, mother, 1888-1918
HOWARD
George H., 1902-1918
Horace M., 1875-1943
Minnie M., 1877-1952
REICHARD
Ellsworth, 1862-1935
Nettie, 1866-1943
BOWMAN
Arthur R., 1895-1956
Donna E., 1895-1952
C. Leroy, baby, 1920
JACKSON
Charles A, 1878-1959
Nettie B., 1878-1970
Ruth, 1910-1923
BOWMAN
Kavella Doris, 1918-1952
MESSENGER
Baby girl, Oct 17, 1949
BOISE
Sarah S., 1888-1954
Lee H., 1884-1947
NESBETT
Janet C., wife Byron E., Feb 25, 1897-Feb 7, 1960
Byron, Mar 20, 1891-Oct 9, 1944, Ohio Cpl Army Service Corps
NESBETT
Bert T., 1879-1955
Alma L., 1883-1957
GIBSON
Frank E., 1870-1948
Pearl A., 871-1949
TRAN
Wesley M., 1870-1945
Emma E., 1890-1949
MILLER
Frederick G., 1882-1947
Grace L., 1889-1945
ZACHARIAS
William E., 1924-1962, WWII
W. Jean, 1929-
HUDSON
Frank, 1892-
Hazel L., 1893-1960
MALLARD
William M., 1873-1948
REITENBACH
Phillip 1884-1966
Margaret, 1894-1969
Philip P., 1912-1969
Christine SCHANCK, 1859-1949
BREHM
Raymond G., 1907-1967
A. Lucy, 1909
STOCK
Merton H., 1888-1946
Ethel M., 1892
JANIZ III
“Chip” May 27, 1961-Jan 2, 1964
GUNDER
Theodore, Mar 1918-Mar 15, 1964, Ohio PFC U.S. ARMY WWII
GUNDER
Elna L., June 23, 1899-Apr 25, 1972
GUNDER
LeRoy E., Sept 13, 1899-Mar 4, 1951, Ohio PFC 145 Inf 37 Div WWI
BRADLEY
Daniel E., 1921-
Arlene A., 1920-1970
COLE
Lee R., May 12, 1890-June 14, 1963, Ohio PVT Co A 328 Inf WWI, PH
BARTLETT
Lloyd D., 1902-1954
Zelma H., 1902-1967
MOTTO
Diane Lynne, May 6, 1947-Dec 30, 1948
COOK
Martha Lynne, inf dau, June 9, 1949-June 10, 1949
YOST
Carl H., 1896-
Ethel L., 1899-1969
VAN NOSTRAN
Carl E., 1914-1970
ROBINSON
Jeannette W., wife, 1924-1970
ZAWORSKY
Peter, 1884-1958
May, 1886-
Joseph
John
Michael
HALL
Robert G., Dec 5, 1925-Mar 15, 1945, Ohio PVT 143 Inf, WWII
HALL
Fred E., Feb 13, 1939-July 12, 1959
STRAUSS
Joseph, Feb 2, 1912-Aug 2, 1959, Ohio SGT 80 Quarter Masters Co. WWII
MARTY
George, 1912-1957
Gertrude, 1914-
SMITH
Effie M., 1889-1951
Adam R., 1884-
BUCHHOLZ
Bertha C., 1900-1951
Oscar R., 1895-1966
HAHN
Howard D., father, 1910-1963
HOYT
Mark Wayne, son, Dec 11, 1955-May 1, 1965
BOX
Clyde J., 1899-1971
Lucy M., 1895-1952
NESBETT
Robert H., 1910-1956
ADAMS
Herbert Perry, July 30, 1920-Oct 17, 1965, W. Va. PFC Co I, 313 Inf, WWII
THOMAS
Fred A., father, 1878-1950
Anna C., 1883-1956
GEE
Earl J., 1887-1956
Neva C., 1888-1966
REESE
William G., 1888-1971
Leah M., 1891-
WILLIAMS
Bradford S., Feb 23, 1885-Feb 28, 1964, b. Hancock, Mich.
LOGSDON
Joseph B., July 18, 1890-June 27, 1962, Ohio Sgt 26 Co 159 Depot Brigade, WWI
DETRICK
Lester S., brother, 1909-1962
RACZ
George, Jr., father, 1920-1962
DILLINGER
James W., father, 1902-1961
Theresa B., mother, 1911-
HOWSER
Flora M., 1916-1961
PRUNTY
Ernest, father, 1919-1971
KUHNS
Marie Y., 1907-1967
YODER
George W., 1878-1960
TAYLOR
George W. 1911-1972
Ellen, 1908-
MINNICK
Mary, 1888-1965
REYNOLDS
Earl W., July 17, 1897-Nov 6, 1961, Ohio Pvt Co F 308 Ammunition TN, WWI
MLAZOUSKI
Baby girl, Nov 19, 1958
MLAZOUSKY
Charles, 1894-1969
Rose, 1894-1969
BUSH
Harry P., Jr., son, 1950-1955
SZCZEPANSKI
_______, Sept 13, 1927-Nov 26, 1968, Ohio PFC 5022 Area SVC Unit WWII
SULLIVAN
Homer D., 1901-1966
Ethel M., 1903-
Mary H., dau, 1933-1954
STRAIT
Paul W., father, 1908-
Irene D., mother, 1898-1956
SHIVELY
Oliver, 1887-1956
Mary E., 1887-
SEES
Ralph N., 1911-1957
BRADLEY
Daniel E., Sr., 1884-1957
Julia S., 1888-
DAVIDSON
Benjamin R., Mar 25, 1913-Dec 29, 1957, Ohio PFC Med Det 81 Tank BN, WWII, BSM
CARMEL
Kenneth, Dec 25, 1911-Jan 24, 1960, Ohio PVT 1908 SUC COMD UNIT WWII
LOGAN
Jacob, father, 1883-1968
Mary E., 1883-1959
SCHUCKERT
Joseph, husb. 1905-1970
Lottie L., wife, 1912-1957
RICHTER
Robert R., Sept 15, 1924-Mar 20, 1960, Ohio TEC 5 266 Quarter Master Co, WWII
RICHTER
Edward, Mar 10, 1884-Dec 10, 1959
Sophie, May 15, 1887-Jan 25, 1965
BUCHHOLZ
Carl L., 1901-1959
Bertha G., 1900-1962
CASPER
Frederick, 1889-1968
Amalia, 1894-1968
ABBEY
Frank O., 1899-
Hattie C., 1899-1962
ROLL
Harrison M., Aug 19, 1888-Feb 10, 1961, Ohio PVT Co A 332 Inf, WWI
SMITH
Walter C., Feb 14, 1895-Feb 21, 1972, W. Va. Pvt Co K 164 Inf WWI
SMITH
Hattie ROGERS, 1893-1955
SOOY
W. Allan, father, 1935-1969
HALES
Alton H., 1917-1966
BRINK
Grover G., father, 1892-
Gladys, mother, 1873-1965
BUTLER
Barbara D., 1944-1965
ACKLEY
Charles E., father, 1910-
Lula B., mother, 1899-1959
Irene, dau, 1919-
STARKEY
Charles, father, 1877-1959
BECKETT
Cutlip, 1891-1968
Pearl, 1898-
BOWMAN
Jacob, husb, father, 1890-1961
Nettie P., wife, 1892-
BOWMAN
Walter, father, 1892-1959
KENDALL
G. Eugene, son, 1944-1962
MAPLE
Walter E., D.S.S., 1899-1969
Genevieve H., 1900-
SMITH
Harvey G., 1897-1972
Jeanne M., 1891-1971
BARNABEE
Chester E., 1893-1972
Addie, 1880-1969
NORTON
William E., Nov 25, 1918-May 30, 1969, Ohio TEC 5 Btry C 371 Field Arty, WWI
Susanna R., Apr 28, 1922-
JENKINS
Wheeler J., 1898-1969
Madaline T., 1912-
DUKE
Robert L., son, 1943-1964
CARMEL
Truman, 1902-1961
SAYERS
Aaron H., 1905-1969
Maude I., 1910-
WARREN
William D., son, 1947-1966
DAMBAUGH
Harold C., 1910-
Lucille M., 1912-1971
Gary E., Sept 18, 1945-Oct 13, 1966, Ohio PFC U.S. Marine Corps
JOHNSON
Cecil C., Oct 3, 1897-May 10, 1971, Ohio PFC 166 Inf 42 Rainbow Div, WWI, PH
GRAY
Mildre I., mother, 1914-1960
SPANSKI
Stanley, 1918
Ann, 1922-1966
JONES
Clarence B., Nov 19, 1921-Mar 11, 1969, Ohio MM 3 U.S. Coast Guard Res, WWII
MILLER
Lorin C., 1892-
Carrie E., 1897-
Robert A., 1919-
WATSON
Thomas E., 1901-1961
RADER
Russell E., father, 1909-
Anna A., mother, 1909-
MOORE
Lenice K., wife, 1908-1967
MILLER
Clair A., 1898-1966
Miriam D., 1898-1970
METZGAR
Clarence, 1905-1969
|